FREE QUOTE - CALL NOW
0490 341 429

PRIVACY POLICY



This following sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Redlands Window Cleaning website, www.redlandswindowcleaning.com.au is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Redlands Window Cleaning is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out the principles concerning the privacy of individuals.


Collection Of Your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information. For Redlands Window Cleaning customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.


Sharing Of Your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Redlands Window Cleaning takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

Redlands Window Cleaning reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.


Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Redlands Window Cleaning reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.


Contacting Us

Redlands Window Cleaning welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.


Phone: 0490 341 429
Email: redlandswindowcleaning@gmail.com

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy
Redlands Window Cleaning
PO Box 3163
Birkdale Qld 4159
Australia